top of page

PRIVACY TERMS

Privacy policies

593iCAN 3D Printing Solutions, as a legal entity, considers privacy a priority and is committed to ensuring the security and protection of the data of all its customers, partners, suppliers and users of the website, hosted on the domain www.593ican.com. br.

Our Privacy Policy aims to inform you about how we use and disclose the information collected during your visits to our online store and in exchanges of messages via email. Furthermore, it provides an overview of our privacy practices, the choices available to you and the rights you can exercise in relation to personal data processed by us. If you have questions about the use of personal data, we invite you to contact us via email contato@593ican.com.br.

It is important to note that our Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party applications, products, services, websites or social media features that may be offered or accessed through the Site. When you access these links, you will be leaving our website, which may result in the collection or sharing of information by third parties. We do not control, endorse or represent such sites and their privacy practices, which may differ from ours. We recommend reviewing the privacy policy of any website before allowing the collection and use of your personal data.

If you share personal data relating to other natural persons, you represent that you have the authority to do so and have obtained the necessary consent to authorize the use of that information under the terms of this Privacy Policy.

By accessing the online store, sending communications or providing any type of personal data, you declare that you are aware of the terms set out here and agree with the privacy policy, which describes the purposes and methods of processing your personal data made available on the platform. We are available to answer any questions and ensure transparency regarding data privacy.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

• "Personal Data": refers to any information that, directly or indirectly, identifies or can identify a natural person, including but not limited to name, CPF (Brazilian individual taxpayer registry), date of birth, IP address, among others;

• "Sensitive Personal Data": comprises any information that reveals, concerning a natural person, racial or ethnic origin, religious belief, political opinion, membership in a trade union or a religious, philosophical, or political organization, data concerning health or sex life, genetic or biometric data;

• "Processing of Personal Data": encompasses any operation performed in the scope of Personal Data, through automatic or non-automatic means, including collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination, or making available, alignment or association, restriction, erasure or destruction. Any other operation provided for by applicable law is also considered Processing of Personal Data;

• "Data Protection Laws": encompasses all legal provisions regulating the Processing of Personal Data, including but not limited to Law No. 13.709/18, known as the General Data Protection Law ("LGPD").

Coleta e uso de dados

Data Collection and Usage

We collect and use Personal Data to manage your relationship with us and provide an enhanced experience during the acquisition of products and/or services in our online store.

Some ways we use this data include:

 

• Facilitating the acquisition of consumable products in the store; • Confirming or correcting the information we have about you;

• Sending information we believe to be of interest to you;

• Personalizing your user experience in the store;

• Contacting you through the provided phone number and/or email address. We may contact you personally, by voicemail, using automatic dialing equipment, text messages (SMS), email, or any other communication method available on your device, as permitted by law and for reasonable business purposes;

• Conducting surveys, research, and assessments.

 

Additionally, the Personal Data provided may be used as we deem necessary or appropriate to:

• Comply with Data Protection Laws;

• Meet requirements of judicial processes;

• Comply with judicial decisions, regulatory requirements, or competent authorities, including authorities outside the country of residence;

• Enforce our Terms and Conditions of Use;

• Protect our operations;

• Safeguard rights, privacy, and security, whether ours, yours, or of third parties;

• Detect and prevent fraud;

• Allow the use of available measures or limit damages we may suffer;

• Other purposes permitted by law.

We are committed to ensuring transparency and security in the processing of your data, strictly complying with applicable regulations. If you have any questions or need further information, please do not hesitate to contact us at contato@593ican.com.br.

Sharing Personal Data requested is not mandatory; however, the decision not to share them may impact full access to the online store, the use of specialized features, and the provision of assistance or the facilitation of order delivery.

The general public can browse the online store without the need for registration or submission of Personal Data. However, some features may require registration and the submission of this data, such as completing purchases and facilitating order delivery on our part.

During contact with the online store, we collect Contact Data, such as name, surname, phone number, address, city, state, and email address, and may collect information submitted through forms, such as questions, complaints, suggestions, criticisms, compliments, etc.

During general browsing on the online store, we may collect Location Data, Preferences, Store navigation data, Anonymous or aggregated data, and Other information that does not directly reveal your identity, such as browser and device information, store usage data, and information collected through cookies, pixel tags, and other technologies.

It is important to note that we do not collect Sensitive Personal Data during this process.

Cookies

While exploring our website, your preferences regarding our products will be remembered through cookies, which are small text files installed on your computer, phone, or other device by a Web Server (website), for the purpose of capturing information about your browsing behavior. These cookies play an essential role in advertising personalization.

It is important to emphasize that cookies are harmless and do not cause damage to your device. They do not have the ability to run programs or tasks and cannot access data on your hard drive.

Rest assured! You have the option to enable or disable cookies at any time through the settings of the browsers you use. However, if you choose to disable cookies, your experience as a website user may be somewhat limited. We are committed to ensuring transparency and offering control over your privacy preferences while browsing our website.

Data storage period

593iCAN may store your personal data for an indefinite period, in accordance with current legislation, guaranteeing the extreme confidentiality and security of this information. When the purpose for which the data was collected no longer applies, or if you choose to unsubscribe from our channels, your data will be permanently deleted, respecting current legal provisions that allow the retention of certain information. We are committed to ensuring the integrity and protection of your personal data throughout the entire information lifecycle.

Direct to modify, correct and delete data

In compliance with the Personal Data Protection Law, users have the right to make requests regarding their stored personal data information, as well as to modify, correct or delete this data when they deem appropriate.

To exercise this right, you can send a request to our email contato@593ican.com.br. We are committed to responding to your requests in a transparent manner and in compliance with applicable data protection regulations.

Sharing of personal data

To improve service to our customers, it is necessary to share personal data with third parties that provide us with support in the services we offer. These third parties may include financial institutions, technology service providers, logistics partners, transportation, delivery and communications partners. This sharing of information is carried out with the aim of guaranteeing the effectiveness and quality of the services provided, always ensuring the protection and confidentiality of our customers' data.

bottom of page